GPWW1171

 Etienne Jaumet - Unity (DJ Sotofett's Unity Dub Mix)(Versatile)

Emmanative - Vibes From The Tribe (Steve Reid Foundation)

Binker Golding - Strange Beautiful Remembered (Gearbox)

Theo Parrish - What You Gonna Ask For (Sound Signature)

Makoto Terashita - Dragon Dance (BBE)

KH - Only Human (Ministry of Sound)

Martyn - Recon (3024)

Skinny Pelembe - My Love Is Burning, Down (Brownswood)

Yakul - Blossoming (Yakul)

Black Midi - Talking Heads (Rough Trade)

Ahu - Go (Epic Istanbul)

Moodymann - I'll Provide (KDJ)

Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - Dance Of The Cosmos (Akashik)

Skymax - High On Time (International Major Label)

O’Flynn - Sunspear (Silver Bear Recordings)

Slowthai - Gorgeous (Method Records)

Slauson Malone - 02/26/12, Smile #2 (feat. Maxo)

Ari Lennox - Chicago Boy (Dreamville)

ASAP Rocky - Kids Turned Out Fine (RCA)

Rosie Lowe -  Apologise (Wolf Tone)

Blood Orange - Good For You feat Justine Skye (Domino)

Nia Andrew -  Call Your Name (World Galaxy)

Sault - B.A.B.E (Forever Living Originals)

Flying Lotus - Yellow Belly feat. Tierra Whack (Warp)

Damon Locks -  Which I Believe I Am (International Anthem)

Timo Lassey & Teppo Makynen - Dark Cyan (We Jazz)

Vitor Araújo - Canto n.3 (Vuto Flâmego)(Nutriot Recordings)

Boogarins - Tardança (LAB 344)

Dufresne - Get Up Galaxy (Brownswood)

GPWW1170

Thomas de Pourquery - Love In Outer Space (Quark Records)

The Comet Is Coming - The Universe Wakes Up (Impulse!)

Isaac Birituro & The Rail Abandon - Für Svenja (Wah Wah 45s)

Guts - Voyaging Bird (feat. Jowee Omicil) (Heavenly Sweetness)

Sarathy Korwar - Bol (feat. Zia Ahmed & Aditya Prakash) (The Leaf Label)

The Matthew Herbert Big Band - Where's Home? (Accidental)

Manga Saint Hilare - Fear No One (ZBare Selection)

Flowdan - Horror Show Style (IZCO Remix)(White)

Headie One - Back To Basics (Remix)(White)

Charlotte Adigéry - Paténipat (Deewee)

Batu - Statin (Dub) (Timedance)

Tenesha the Wordsmith - Dangerous Women (On The Corner Records)

Resavoir - Escalator (feat. Sen Morimoto) (International Anthem)

Neelam - Run It (Flag Universe)

Harriet Tubman - The 5 Points (Early Future Records)

James Brandon Lewis - Sir Real Denard (Relative Pitch)

Jazzmeia Horn - Green Eyes (Concord)

Carmen Lundy - Have a Little Faith (White)

Smino - HOOPTI (Zero Fatigue LLC)

Smino - Klink (Zero Fatigue LLC)

Kelly Moran - Autowave - (Warp Records)

Nilüfer Yanya - Baby Blu (Ato Records)

Me and My Friends - You Read My Mind (Bandcamp DL)

Little Simz - Sherbert Sunset (Age 101)

Brian Owens - Cool Water (Justice Rolls Down Like) (Life Arts Inc)

Anderson .Paak - Winners Circle (Aftermath)

Joe Armon-Jones - Yellow Dandelion (Brownswood Recordings)

Carwyn Ellis - Unman (Banana & Louie)

Mauskovic Dance Band - Drinks By The Sea (Soundway)

Nicola Cruz - Arka (Con Esteban Valdivia)(ZZK)

Sheitan Brothers - Gardien Volcan (Infiné)

NOLA iS CALLiNG - Whodat (Jarring Effects)

The Gritness Acoustronics - Karmapa Chenno (White)

GPWW1169

Ezéchiel Pailhès - Sleeper Train (Circus Company)
Kalbata Ft Tigris - Luke The Ox (Fortuna)
Billy Gault - The Time Of This World (SteepleChase)
James Holden - Each Moment Like The First (Border Community)
Badbadnotgood - Speaking Gently (Innovative Leisure)
Automatic - Mind Your Own Business (Stones Throw Records)
Colin Stetson - All This I Do For Glory (52Hz)
The Physics House Band - Death Sequence iii (ft Stewart Lee)(Unearthly Vision)
Moses Boyd - Absolute Zero (Exodus Records)
Soccer 96 Ft Swann Hunter - Flight Formation (DK Edit)(WotNot Music)
Phuture - Acid trax (Was That 88 Edit)(White)
Lone - Young Star Cluster (Ancient Astronauts)
Darran P - Yadda Yadda (Flat White Records)
Destiny 17Z - Foodprogramvolate (White)
Flowdan - Horrow Show Style (ICO Remix)(White)

**Ras G Tribute Mix**
Ras G - Rolling Down Degnan (Ghetto Sci-Fi Music)
Ras G - Daal. Garlic Naan (Hit+Run)
Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - The Arrival (Leaving)
Ras G - House Party 1 (VHS Bootleg Version) (Leaving)
Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - Quest to Find Anu Stargate (Leaving)
Ras G & Blu - Super Shine (Unreleased)
Ras G & Blu - Tell Eye (Unreleased)
Ras G - Let G Know (Keep It A Billion) (Leaving)
Ras G - Cosmic Bingi Riddim (Leaving)
Ras G - Crenshaw Bus (Ramp)
Ras G - Culture Riddim (Brainfeeder)
Ras G - Harambee 2 The Sun (Akashik Records)
Ras G - Dance of The Cosmos (Akashik Records)
Ras G - Primordial Water Formation (Leaving)
Ras G & Flying Lotus - Black Heaven (Unreleased)

 O’Flynn - Udu (Silver Bear Recordings)
Steve Hiett - By The Pool (CBS/Sony)
Eddie Suzuki - High Tide (SP Hawaii)
Midnight Magic - Pick Up (Soul Clap Records)
Guts - Kenke Corner (Remix)(Heavenly Sweetness)
Cabo Verde Band - Terra Cabo Verde (Capriccio)

 

GPWW1168

João Gilberto - Aquarela Do Brasil (EmArcy)
Mal Waldron - Quiet Temple (Trio Records)
Sarathy Korwar - Bol (The Leaf Label)
Ras G - Can’t HIde (Fat Beats Records)
IG Culture / Steam Down / Neue Grafik Ensemble - Single 01 (White)
Neue Grafik Ensemble - Hedgehog’s Dilemma Total Refreshment Records)
Ticklish - Touching Me (White)
Dia.L - Everything is Everything (EtcRecords/BeyondLuck Music)
Stringtonics - Dawn Mists (Peer International Library Limited)
Carioca & Devas - Canto Dos Pescadores (Atonal Produções Artísticas)
Raul Seixas - Waiter! (White)
Isaac Birituro & The Rail Abandon - Fur Svenja (Wah Wah 45s)
Nick Mulvey - River Lea (Fiction Records)
Yazz Ahmed - 2857 (White)
Gotts Street Park - Bad Ft Zilo (Blue Flowers Music)
Raphael Saadiq - Skyy, Can You Feel Me (Universal Records)
Plainwrap Band - How Does It Feel (Marval Records)
Bust - StC (White)
Janet Jackson - When I Think of You (Reflex Revision) (White)
Louie Vega - Why We Sing (Vega Records)
Javontte - So Far (Le Disque Label Italy)
Moodymann - I Think of Saturday (KDJ)
Raices - Karmanalia (Nemperor Records)
Dudley Perkins - Falling (Stone’s Throw)

GPWW1167

Ivy lab - Stars (2020 LDN)
African Shores - African Shores (Tradition Disc)
Phil Stroud - Banksia (Brownswood)
Nia Andrews - Call Your Name (World Galaxy)
Blood Orange - Good For You ft Justine Skye (Domino)
Soul Inscribed - Tune UP (White)
Joe Armon- Jones - Yellow Dandelion (Brownswood)
Badge Epoque Ensemble - A Cloud I Dreamt (Badge Époque)
Filament Deejays - 1pm Mastered (Filament)
Kutiman - Line 3 (Siyal)
Leila Samir - Beginnings (White)
Kokoko! - Love (Transgressive)
Mitra Sumara - Helelyos (Persian Cardinal Recordings)
Zoufris Maracas - Et Ta Mère (Wagram Music)
Pat Thomas - Obi Nfreno (Strut!)
Floating Points - Coorabell (Ninja Tune)
Lynda Dawn - Fonk Street (Brownswood)
Ace Hashimoto - 2Nite feat Slom & Taichi Mukai (Seven7Ceven Music)
Peyton - To Spare (Stone’s Throw)
Doug Shorts - Get With The Program (Daptone)
Light Of The World - Swingin’ (Ensign)
Cesar Mariano - Futebol de Bar (Floating Points Edit)(White)
Daphni - If (Jiaolong)
Kaidi Tatham - Don’t Cry Now (First Word)
Zeitgeist Freedom Energy Exchange - Elliot (GPs Edit)(White)
EVM128 - Changes (Studio Rockers)
Swindle - Do The Jazz
Taylor McFerrin - Memory ft Anna Wise (Deep Medi)
Moksha Black feat Roba - As It Should Be (The Buddy System)
The Beauty Room - Don’t You Know (New Religion)
Keope - Yenki (Trikk Sol Remix)(White)

GPWW1165

Binker Golding - Strange Beautiful Remembered (Gearbox)
Sun Ra - Space Is The Place (Blue Thumb)
Marcus Belgrave - Space Odyssey (Planet E)
Asha Puthli - Space Talk (CBS)
Kamasi Washington - Space Traveller’s Lullaby (Young Turks)
Rickie Lee Jones - Deep Space (Warner)
Geri Allen - Space Odyssey (Feat Marcus Belgrave)(Motéma)
Austin Peralta - Space Loneliness (All City Records)
2 Banks Of 4 - Lights on A Satellite (Sonar Kollektiv)
Yann Tomita - We Travel The Spaceways (Sony Records)
Nicolas Jaar - Atre (Circus Company)
Kode 9 And the Spaceape - Hole In The Sky (Hyperdub)
Stanton Davis - Space a Nova (Cultures Of Soul Records)
Zomby - Spaceman (Hyperdub)
A Tribe Called Quest - The Space Program (Epic)
Slauson Malone - Smile #1 (Feat Caleb Giles)(Bandcamp DL)
Steve Grossman - Moon Dance (Horo Records)
Sun Ra and His Arkestra - Space Loneliness (Savoy Records)
Yamin Lacey - Black Moon (Running Circle)
Charles Earland - Intergalactic Love Song (Mercury)
Sun Ra and His Arkestra - Love In Outerspace (Leo Records)
Dayme Arocena - Oya (Brownswood)
Dayme Arocena - Ochum (Brownswood)
Dayme Arocena - Yemaya (Brownswood)
O’Flynn - Mesablanca (Silver Bear)
Fourtet - Dreamer (Bandcamp DL)
Level 42 - Starchild (The Reflex Revision)(White)

GPWW1165

Resavoir - Taking Flight (Ft Brandee Younger)(International Anthem)
Binker Golding - Strange Beautiful Remembered (Gearbox)
Nérija - Blume (Domino)
Ari Lennox - Chicago Boy (Dreamville)
Rev Harvey Gates - It’s Hard To Live in This Old World (Acquarian Records)
Salami Rose Joe Louis - Cumulous Potion (For The Clouds To Sing)(Brainfeeder)
Nia Andrews - Linger (World Galaxy Records)
Carnival - Eyes Growing Wider (Firestation Records)
Freez - Southern Freeze (Beggars Banquet)
Weekend - A View From Here Room (Rough Trade)
Stray - Matchsticks (Exit)
Blood Orange - Gold Teeth Feat Project Pat, Gangsta Boo & Tinashe (Domino)
Moses Boyd - 2 Step (White)
Thom Yorke - Last I Heard (He Was Circling The Drain)(XL)
Tenesha The Wordsmith - Why White Folks Can’t Call Me Nigga (On The Corner)
Dengue Dengue Dengue - Agni (Enchufada)
Kutiman - Line 3 (Siyal)
Pat Thomas - Obi Nfreno (Strut)
Ana Mazzotti - Agora Ou Nunca Mais (Top Tape)
Tubby Hayes - Grits, Beans and Greens (Harlequin)
The Clark Sisters With Mattie - Ha-ya (Eternal Life)(New Birth Records)
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib - Education (ft. Yasin Bey & Black Thought)(Keep Cool)
Lewis Taylor - Lucky (MV Session)(White)
Steve Spacek - Dontstopdamusic (White)
Dego -Twelve Steps (Neroli)
Yakul - Blossoming (White)
Daphni Featuring Paradise - Sizzling (Jiaolong)
Don Blackman - Just Can’t Stay Away (Expansion)
Patrice Rushen - Forget Me Nots (Elektra)
Plainwrap Band - How Does It Feel (Super Disco Edits)