jazz 91.8  nov 02 2016

01. Raphael Wressnig & Igor Prado / Home At Last / The Soul Connection / Paper Cake

02. Raphael Wressnig / Soul-Jazz Shuffle / The Soul Connection / Paper Cake

03. Reiner Witzel & Datfunk / Lato / Steppin' Up / Unique

04. Nina Mya / The Wayfaring Stranger/Shades of Blue / Closure / Herbie Martin Music

05. Nina Mya / Gotta Be Free / Closure / Herbie Martin Music

06. Blue Mitchell / Soul Village / VA Feeling Good - The Supreme Sound Of Producer Bob Shad / Wewantsounds

07. Hadley Caliman / Quadrivium / VA Feeling Good - The Supreme Sound Of Producer Bob Shad / Wewantsounds

08. Barry Miles / Scatbird / VA Feeling Good - The Supreme Sound Of Producer Bob Shad / Wewantsounds

09. Parker Brothers / Singapore Sling / Favorite

10. LA Moderna of New York / Picadillo / VA DJ Amir Presents Buena Música Y Cultura / BBE

11. Duke Ellington / Tourist Point Of View / The Far East Suite / RCA

12. 13. 14. Sun Ra / Message To Earthman/?/Round Midnight / Singels / Strut

15. Rob Piltch Trio / Round Midnight / VA Portrait In Jazz-A Tribute To Wes Montgomery / Radioland

16. Kirk MacDonald / Windows / VA The Power Of Beauty-A Tribute To Stan Getz / Radioland

17. Alex Dean / A Beautiful Buch Of Guys / VA The Power Of Beauty-A Tribute To Stan Getz / Radioland

18. Bohren Und Der Club Of Gore / Karin / Bohren For Beginners / Pias

19. Miroslav Vitous / Morning Lake (Live) / Ziljabu Nights / In-Akustik

20. Eva Klesse Quartett / Obenland / Obenland / Enja

jazz 91.8  oct 19 2016

01. Donny McCaslin / Shake Loose

02. Donny McCaslin / Beyond Now

03. Josef Leimberg / Interstellar Universe

04. Billy Hart & The WDR Big Band / Reneda

05. BuJazzo / Trost Im Stich

06. Chico Hamilton / The Dealer

07. Jarry Singla Mumbai Project / Yaman

jazz 91.8  oct 05 2016

01. Brian Auger / Poinciana / Anthology 2 / Freestyle

02. Hans Koller & Friends / Nippon Kazooki / Big Sound Koller / Sonorama

03. My Scandinavian Blues - A Tribute To Horace Parlan / Arrival / Stunt

04. The Eric Ineke JazzXpress / Soy Califa / Dexternity / Daybreak

05. Duke Ellington And His Orchestra / Blue Pepper / The Far East Suite / RCA

06. Slavic Soul Party / Blue Pepper / The Far East Suite / Ropeadope

07. Stúdio 11 / Bled 66 / Hungarian Jazz Anthology / Cosmic Sounds London

08. Andreas Loven / African Piano / District Six / Losen Rec

09. Axel Kühn Trio / Bedu / Zeitgeist / Double Moon

10. BuJazzO / Wornout Lovesong Machine / Groove And The Abstract Truth / Double Moon

11. Lorenzo Di Maio / Détachement / Black Rainbow / Igloo

12. Metromara /  Self Portrait In Twelve Colors / As Our Minds Arise / Double Moon

13. Paolo Achenza 4 / Burning Point / Branches / A MA

14. Incognito / Summer's Ended / Jazz Funk / Ensign

15. Ted Coleman Band / Samba De / Taking Care of Business / BBE Reissue

16. Joyce Moreno / Mingus, Miles & Coltrane / Cool / Far Out

17. Martti Vesala Soundpost Quintet / Carwings / Helsinki Soundpost / Ozella Music

18. Tiefenrausch Klangkombinat / Das Pabatrom / La Luz / Fame Music

19. U. Kleiner, H. Höhn, D. Meisenzahl / Carioca / Good Times / Klangraum

20. Club De Belugas / Pogo Porn / Nine / Chinchin 

jazz 91.8  sep 21 2016

01. Toni Campo / Point Blank / VA Big Deal! Weinberger Funk Library UK 1975-79 / Sonorama

02. Brian Auger / Maiden Voyage / Anthology Vol 2 / Freestyle Rec

03. Resolution 88 / Three Four Or More / Afterglow / Splash Blue Records

04. Johannes Maikranz Sextett / Grounded / 6/1 / Mons Records

05. Stan Getz & Laurindo Almeida / Maracatu-Too / Stan Getz With Guest Artist Laurindo Almeida / Verve

06. Joris Posthumus Group / Jamming In The Jungle / Tokyo's Bad Boys / Challenge Rec

07. Andreas Loven / The Boiler / District Six / Losen Records

08. Kenny Garrett / Backyard Groove / Do Your Dance / Mack Avenue

09. Martii Vesala Soundpost Quintet / Smoke / Helsinki Soundpost / Ozella Music

10. KaMa Quartet / A Love Supreme/Universal Tone / Universal Tone / Neuklang

jazz 91.8  sep 07 2016

01. Arrie Mae Morton Trio / Muddy Water / VA Praise Poems 4 / Tramp Rec

02. Bajka / The World / Philophon

03. T.D. & Jimmy James 3 / Mosquito Eater / VA Down & Wired Vol.1 / Perfect Toy

04. José Mauro / Obnóxius / Obnóxius / Far Out (Reissue)

05. Candejas / Palmeiras / VA Paz E Futebol 2 - Compiled By Jazzanova / Sonar Kollektiv

06. Wayne Gorbea Su Conjunto / Salsa Paranoia / VA DJ Amir presents Buena Musica Y Cultura / BBE

07. Dominic J. Marshall / 80 Campbell Road / The Triolithic / Challenge

08. Resolution 88 / Homing In / Afterglow / Splash Blue Records

09. Ninjabeat / Pour House Lady / The Waiting Game / AMP Music & Records

10. Ross McHenry / 3 Month Vortex / Child Of Somebody / First Word Records

11. HABERECHT 4 / Unforgettable Colors / Essence / Double Moon

12. Joris Posthumus Group / One Eyed Felix / Tokyo's Bad Boys / Challenge

13. Sammy Nestico ‎/ Dark Orchid / Dark Orchid / Dark Orchid

R.I.P. Toots Thielemans :

14. Jaco Pastorius / 3 Fews Of A Secret / Word Of Mouth / Warner Bros

15. Bill Evans - Toots Thielemans / Tomato Kiss / Affinity / Warner Bros

R.I.P. Bobby Hutcherson :

16. Bobby Hutcherson / Ankara / Patterns / Blue Note

17. Bobby Hutcherson / Slow Change / Now! / Blue Note

18. Bobby Hutcherson / Ebony Moonbeams / Un Poco Loco / Columbia

19. McCoy Tyner / La Vida Feliz / LaLeyenda De La Hora / CBS

20. Bobby Hutcherson / (Se A Cabo) La Malanga / Montara / Blue Note

21. Bobby Hutcherson / People Make The World Go Round / Linger Lane / Blue Note 

jazz 91.8  aug 17+18 2016

01. Bobby Hutcherson / Head Start

02. Eric Dolphy / Head And Beard

03. Bobby Hutcherson / Roses Poses

04. Heinz Sauer & Daniel Erdmann 4 / 1000 Secrets

05. Stephanie Wagners Quinsch / White Landscape

06. Resolution 88 / Raios Do Sol

07. Ross McHenry / Stateless

08. Khari Cabral Simmons / Samara Smiles

09. McCoy Tyner / Highway One 

jazz 91.8  aug 03 2016

01. Nat Birchall /

02. Horace Silver / The Cape Verdean Blues

03. The Herbie Mann Afro-Jazz Sextet + Four Trumpets / Uhuru

04. Theo Croker / We Can't Breath

05. SouthWesTerminal / HYW

06. Progger / Scattering

07. Clara Moreno / Balanca Pema

08. Banda Black Rio / Casa Forte

09. Eloha / Logun Edé

10. Jon Hendricks / Jive Samba

11. Brazil Set / Ye Me Le

12. Trio Da Lata / Deep Waters

13. Chick Corea / Yellow Nimbus

14. Chick Corea / Humpty Dump

15. Dave Pike / Aphrodite

16. Vanessa Rubin / Mosaic

17. Larry Ridley / Changa Chikuyo

18. Malachi Thompson / Spirit Of Man

19. The Awakening / Prologue

20. Eddie Harris / A Little Wes

21. The Freedom Sounds featuring Wayne Henderson / Cucamonga

22. Jeremy Steig / Washington Place

23. OPA / Corre Niña