JAZZ 91.8  # 276 November 02+03 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Ryan Carniaux / Reflections / Reflections And The Perservering Spirit / Hipjazz

02. Matthias Bublath / African Boogie / Harvest On The Moon / MB Note

03. Kerkko Koskinen Orchestra / The Answer / Trains & Letters / Ricky Tick

04. Kerkko Koskinen Orchestra / Taipan March / Trains & Letters / Ricky Tick

05. Kerkko Koskinen Orchestra / Anastasia By The Pool / Trains & Letters / Ricky Tick

06. Wolfgang Lackerschmid / Amaylah / Common Sense Common Language / Hipjazz

07. Merkur / Bettwurst / Home Work / Blisstone

08. Kovacs / Reptilicus / Vortex EP / Hiperbole Records

09. Hidden Orchestra / Flight / Flight EP / Tru Thoughts

10. Volker Kriegel & Friends / Three Or Two In One / Lift! / MPS

11. Rössler-Goos Band Feat. Hal Galper / Thanks /

Rössler-Goos Band / Fusion

12. Werner Pusch Quintet / Sandra / My Destination / P&P Records

13. Günter Lenz Springtime / Cozido / Znel / Mood

14. Joe Nay / Essence / Message / Jeton

15. Bobby Stern & Head, Heart And Hands / Light / Libra / Vertigo

16. Özay & Altinay Band / I Am A Negro / No More / Mood

17. Volker Kriegel / Lastic Plemon / Inside:Missing Link / MPS

18. From / Catalyst / Power On! / CBS

JAZZ 91.8  # 275 October 19+20 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. The Afro-Soultet / Slave Traders / Afrodesia / Luv'N'Haight-Ubiquity
02. Horace Silver / The Outlaw / Live At Newport '58 / Blue Note
03. Lalo Schifrin / Sabre Dance / New Fantasy / Verve
04. Roland Kirk / Waltz Of The Friends / Reeds And Deeds / Mercury
05. The Dyani Project / Lady Lilian Ngoyi / A Quest For Freedom / kultur-im-ghetto.de
06. Nicola Conte / All Praises To Allah / Love & Recolution / Impulse
07. Howard Roberts / 2 dB, Eyes Of Blue / Equinox Express Elevator / Impulse
08. Jon Hendricks / Blues For Pablo / Tell Me The Truth / Arista

JAZZ 91.8  # 274 October 05+06 / 2011 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Mike Hertings Bruderschaft / Sleeper / Tunes From The Brotherhood / Double Moon
02. Olivia Trummer / Es Ist Windig Heut / Poesiealbum / Neuklang
03. Olivia Trummer / Verrückt/ Poesiealbum / Neuklang
04. Ryan Carniaux / The Whole And The Good / Reflections And The Perservering Spirit / Hipjazz
05. Wolfgang Lackerschmid / My Psalms / Common Sense Common Language / Hipjazz
06. Ryan Carniaux / Pretend It's Yours / Reflections And The Perservering Spirit / Hipjazz
07. Hauschka / Radar / Salon Des Amateurs / Fat Cat
08. Daniel Adoue / Nockaut / Tango De Cámara
09. Kerkko Koskinen Orchestra / Anastasia By The Pool / Trains & Letters / Ricky Tick
10. Merkur / Minimal Neukölln / Home Work / Blisstone
11. Ensemble Du Verre / Emily's Poem / The Contemporary Cowboy / Batterie
12. Jen Kearney / To The Moon / To The Moon / Chinchin
13. The Greg Foat Group / Hello Old Friend / Dark Is The Sun / Jazzman
14. Graham Collier Sextet / Lullaby For A Lonely Child / Down Another Road / Discoforme
15. Rhoda Scott / Delilah / Mach II / Barclay
16. Steve Kuhn / Random Thoughts / Non-Fiction / ECM
17. Eddie Palmieri / Resemblance / Unfinished Masterpiece / Coco
18. Klaus Treuheit Trio / Winterlied / Nardis / Sonorama

JAZZ 91.8  # 273 September 21 / 2011 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Ryan Carniaux / Reflections / Reflections And The Perservering Spirit / Hipjazz
02. Gregory Porter / Pretty / Water / Motema Music
03. Duke Pearson / Bedouin / Wahoo / Blue Note
04. Mike Hertings Bruderschaft / Afropa / Tunes From The Brotherhood / Double Moon
05. Charles Lloyd / Desolation Sound / Mirror / ECM
06. Matana Roberts / Kersaia / Coin Coin Chapter One / Constellation
07. The Jeff Gauthier Goatette / Biko's Blues / House Of Return / Cryptogramophone
08. Klaus Treuheit Trio / Sidran / Nardis / Sonorama 

JAZZ 91.8  # 272 September 07 / 2011 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable -  www.radiox.de

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Nils Wogram & Nostalgia / Now / Sturm Und Drang / Nwog Records
02. Nils Wogram & Nostalgia / Fundamentals / Sturm Und Drang / Nwog Records
03. Example Of Twelves / The Webs We Weave / Things Will Be / Impossible Ark
04. Richard Underhill / Dreaming Big Dreams / Kensington Suite /
05. Christine Fagan / Beatrice / Once /
06. Cyrus Chestnut Trio / Exes Of An Angel / Journeyes
07. Imperial Tiger Orchestra / Bemgnot Almorem / Mercato / Mentalgroove
08. Sabrina Malheiros / Fragil / Dreaming / Far Out
09. Banda Black Rio / SuperNovaSambaFunk / SuperNovaSambaFunk / Far Out
10. Claudio Roditi / Jacaranda
11. Frank Foster / Raunchy Rita
12. Hank Crawford / Vicky /
13. Latin Jazz Quintet / Milestones
14. Bobculture / Blues For The Morning Rush Hour
15. Barney McAll / 2 Thirty Two
16. Tom Tallitsch / Medicine Man
17. Funkmasonry / Jikoku
18. Anthony Joseph / World Peace

JAZZ 91.8  # 271 August 18 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Elvin Jones / Round Town / Merry-Go-Round / Blue Note
02. Elvin Jones / Who's Afraid Of Frank Wolf / Merry-Go-Round / Blue Note
03. Milton Nascimento & Bellmondo / Cancao Do Sal / Milton Nascimento & Bellmondo / B Flat
04. Charles Farmbrough / The Charmer / The Charmer / CTI
05. Charles Farmbrough / Don Quixote / The Proper Angle / CTI
06. Horace Silver / Jungle Juice / Serenade To A Soul Sister / Blue Note
07. Horace Silver / The Tokyo Blues / The Tokyo Blues / Blue Note
08. McCoy Tyner / Asante / Asante / Blue Note
09. Donald Byrd / Fancy Free / Fancy Free / Blue Note

JAZZ 91.8  # 269 July 20 / 2011 9+12 pm cet 

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Jussi Lampela Nonet Featuring Jukka  Eskola / Half Lament / Lampela X Eskola / Ricky Tick
02. Jussi Lampela Nonet Featuring Jukka  Eskola / Strollin' / Lampela X Eskola / Ricky Tick
03. Bio Ritmo / Dina's Mambo / V.A. 101 Things To Do In Bongolia / Electric Cowbell 
04. Astro-Can Caravan / Athatoolagooloo / Planet Caravan / Ricky Tick
05. Astro-Can Caravan / Taia / Planet Caravan / Ricky Tick
06. Superhuman Happiness / Hounds / V.A. 101 Things To Do In Bongolia / Electric Cowbell
07. Cory Weeds / Goin' Down (Feat. Joey DeFrancesco) / Many Deeds Of Cory Weeds / Cellar Live
08. Nazim Rashid / River Nile / V.A. Chill Out With Jazz / Jazz Renaissance
09. Vanessa Rubin / Mosaic / Pastiche / RCA
10. Mike Murley / Still Rollin' / Still Rollin' / Cornerstone Records
11. Tim McDonald / What's The Name Of That Song / Tim McDonald II Feat. Chester Thompson And Roy Vogt / Tim McDonald Records