Adventures in Sound: Playlists
Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
mizik ekzotik
Mi. 28.10.20 19-21h/ Do. 29.10.20 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
1. Koichi Sugii * Kojo-no-Tsuki
2. Koichi Sugii * Ina-Bushi
3. Tony Scott * Baia
4. Trio Moreno * Pou Tha Pas
5. Ted Heath/ Kenny Graham * Haitian Ritual
6. Edmundo Ros * Summertime
7. Tony Osborne * Turkish Coffee
8. Paul Vance * Cleopatra
9. Al Castellanos * Mish Mash
10. La Plata Sextett * Mishugana Mambo
11. Duke Jenkins & His Orchestra * Mambo Blues
12. Reg Owen * Kazoo
13. Al Castellanos Y Su Orquesta Cubana * Cha Cha Cha At The Sahara
14. Slim Cooper & His Orchestra * It Ain´t Necessarily So Cha Cha Cha
15. Perez Prado * Cayetano
16. Shelley Manne * Daktari
17. Mpampis Mallidis * Kithares Havagia
18. Anestos Athanasiou, Vassilis Saleas, Giorgos Koros * Stavrodomi
19. Kyu Sakamoto * Sukiyaki
20. Misora Hibari * Hibari No Hanaurimusume
21. Frank Nagai, Matsuo Kazuko * Tokyo Night Club
22. Twin Tunes * Japanese Rhumba
23. Joan Savage * Lula Rock-A-Hula
24. Nino Rienzi * Persian King
25. Xavier Cugat and his Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra * Elube Chango
26. Kasagi Shizuko * Modern Konjikiyasha
27. Lloyd Miller * Hue Wall
28. Koichi Sugii * A-A-Waga-Senyu
29. Los Cangaceiros * Oriental Cha Cha
30. Edmundo Ros * Vaba-Ba-Boom
31. Bill Grammer * Princess of Persia
32. Akim * Voodoo Drums
33. Jack La Forge * The Cleopatra Kick
34. Eddie The Sheik Kochak * Ha Be Be Blues
Vorschau: greek music - Mi. 25.11. 19-21h/ Do. 26.11. 10-12h
Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Musik aus fremden Ländern
Mi. 23.09.20 19-21h/ Do. 24.09.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. Vic Daiano & El Conjunto Ely Neri * Ventiquattromila Baci
2. Colette Magny * Melocoton
3. Jan Rohde & The Adventurers * Doin´The Jenka
4. J.J. Jones * Night Train Mambo
5. Kyu Sakamoto * Kekkou-dane Ondo
6. Tacit Blessing * Indecipherable
7. Rudy Ventura * Carnavalito Gitano
8. Rudy Ventura * Souvenirs
9. Los Llopis * Estremecete
10. Los Iruna-ko * La Paloma Twist
11. Marc Aryan * Moda Yolunda
12. Tanju Okan * Üsküdardan Istanbula Yol Gider
13. Kyu Sakamoto * Fuchu Ondo
14. Misora Hibari u.a. * Omatsuri Mambo
15. Los Espanoles * Eso Es el Amor
16. Los Campantes/ El Conjunto de Fernando Orteu
17. Los Espanoles * Fado Das Queixas
18. Bonet de San Pedro/ Los Siete de Palma * Ras-Ka-Yu
19. Ray Baretto * Babalu
20. Lalo Guerrero Y Su Cinco Lobos * Marihuana Boogie
21. Ilham Gencer * Ne Olur Yapma
22. Ray Baretto * Enamorado
23. The Spiders * Mellow Mama
24. Arthur Smith & His Cracker-Jacks* Hi Lo Boogie
25. Sonia Neuman * Karawane
26. Raoul Hausmann * Poèmes phonètiques
27. Babylon Orchestra * Mole Chant
28. Babylon Orchestra * Bazar
29. Enzo Avitabile * Puort´aller`
30. Los Espanoles * Sevilla Mambo
31. Los Llopis * R-O-C-K
32. Tpao Batman Orkestra * Aya Bak Yildiza Bak
33. Los Espanoles * Kanimambo
34. African Dance Band of the Cold Storage Commission of Southern Rhodesia * Skookian
35. El Principe Gitano * Rumbera de Seda
36. Anjos do Inferno * Vatapa
37. The Jumping Jacques * Let Them Eat Cake
38. Jimmy Nolen * Swingin´Peter Gun
39. The Dukes * Last Ride
Vorschau Mi. 28.10. 19-21h/ Do. 29.10. 10-12h: Mizik Ekzotik
Captain Crucial Cut
Adentures in Sound
MORRICONE
Mi. 26.08.20 19-21h/ Do. 27.08.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. The Verdict * OST The Big Gundown
2. Marcette grottesche * OST Slalom
3. My Fault * OST My Name is Nobody
4. Slalom * OST Slalom
5. La Prima Volta * OST I Malamondo
6. Dal Sarto * OST Occhio alla penna
7. Atto di dolore * OST Ogro
8. Death Rides a Horse Pt. 2 * Da uomo a uomo
9. Fuga a cavallo * OST Il Buono, Il Brutto, Il Cattivo
10. Paura * EM & Miranda Martino
11. Il Ritorno de Beauregard * OST Faccia a Faccia
12. For a Few Dollars More * OST Main Theme
13. Al bar * OST Fatti di gente perbene
14. La cena degli ufficali Pt. 1 * OST Il deserto dei Tartari
15. Oggi danze con gli amici di cantone * OST La tragedia di un uomo ridicolo
16. Tema di Dunja * OST Il Fiore Delle Mille E Una Notte
17. Frammenti * Il Canton Moderni di Alessandroni * OST Teorema
18. Un clavicembalo * OST La notte e il momento
19. Brontolone – Version 4 * OST Crescete e Moltiplicatevi
20. Musculi di velluto * OST I Malamondo
21. Pel di carota * OST La Cuccagna
22. Placcaggio * OST Il Gatto al Nove Code
23. Vaohanana manitu * OST Ochio alla penna
24. Forza G: psichedelico jazzistico * Forza G
25. Libera, amore mio – Musica da ballo (2)
26. La cena degli ufficiali Pt. 2 * Il deserto dei Tartari
27. La Banchiera (Burlesco) * OST La Banchiera
28. Divina Creatura * OST Divina Creatura
29. Ad ogni costo Pt. 2 * OST Ad ogni costo
30. Prélude À Icareblau * OST Comme Icare
31. Fumeria dóppio * OST La storia vera della Signora delle camelie
32. Giovanni ed Elviruccia: I Giorni Tuoi, le Notti Mie
33. Lounge Fox-Trot * OST Gil intoccabili
34. Las Vegas * OST Gil intoccabili
35. rot mundharmonika once west
36. Come una sentenza era una volta
37. The Antichrist * Thriller Collection
38. La cosa buffa (Ballabile 3) * OST La cosa buffa
39. Il Tangone * I Basilischi
40. Ruba al Prossimo Tuo: Seq 15 * OST Ruba al Prossimo Tuo
Vorschau: Mi. 23.09. 19-21h/Do. 24.09. 10-12h - Musik aus der Fremde 1950 - heute
Captain Crucial Cut
Adentures in Sound
funky - disco - funky
Mi. 22.07.20 19-21h/ Do. 23.07.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. The Bar-Keys * Soul Finger
2. Jimmy Bo Horne * Dance Across The Floor
3. Curtis Mayfield * Move On Up
4. Mop Mop * So High
5. All Saints * Lady Marmelade
6. Deee-Lite * Groove is in the Heart
7. Charles Whright & The Watts * Express Yourself
8. Zapp & Roger * I Heard It Through The Grapewine
9. Rhythm King * Party Time
10. The Electric Express * It´s The Real Thing
11. Rick James * Give It To Me Baby
12. Daddy Cool * Boney M
13. Parliament * All In
14. Mop Mop * Locomotive
15. Hot Chocolate * Night Ride 2011
16. Cameo * Word Up
17. Enzo Avitabile/ Hugh Masekela * Chest´e´LÁfrica
18. Merricks * Rock Espacial
19. Space * Magic Fly
20. El Rubello * Sex Machine
21. Livy Ekemezie * Friday Night
22. Dee-Lite/ Chillblast * Party Happening People
23. Miles Davis + 3
Vorschau: Mi. 26.08. 19-21h/ Do. 27.08. 10-12h: Hommage an auf für Ennio Morricone
Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
The Roots of Reggae - Rocksteady
Mi. 24.06.20 19-21h/ Do. 25.06.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8
1. The Paragons * On The Beach
2. Prince Buster * Faith
3. The Paragons * Only A Smile
4. Tommy Mc Cook * The Shadow Of Your Smile
5. Prince Buster * Ali Shuffle
6. Prince Buster * Call The Master
7. Ken Boothe * When I Fall In Love
8. The Paragons * Roslyn Sweat Blackbird Singing
9. The Rudies * Rocco
10. Ken Boothe * Suzie Q
11. The Gaylays * Over The Rainbow´s End
12. Ken Boothe * Satisfaction
13. Prince Buster * And I Love Her
14. Prince Buster * Rum And Coca-Cola
15. Byles * Curly Locks
16. Prince Buster * Cleopatra
17. Roland Alphonso * A.B.C. Rocksteady
18. The Baba Brooks Band * Watermelon Man
19. Prince Buster * Dont Throw Stones
20. Glen Adams * I Want To Hold Your Hand
21. Hopeton Lewis * Take it Easy
22. Dawn Penn * Blue Yes Blue
23. The Paragons * The Tide Is High
24. Phyllis Dillon * Perfidia
25. Ken Boothe * Ain´t No Sunshine
26. The Paragons * Place Quit
27. Desmond Dekker * Israelites
28. Prince Buster * Eye For An Eye
29. Dawn Penn * Long Day Short Night
30. Prince Buster * One Step Beyond
31. Derrick Harriot * The Loser
32. Dean Frazer * Fat Sax
Vorschau: 22.07. 19-21/ 23.07. 10-12h: funky music
Captain Crucial Cut Adventures in Sound Orchestras, Bands & Streetmusic Mi. 27.05.20 19-21h/ Do. 28.05.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
http://www.radiox.de/livestream
- Nigerian Union Rhythm Group * Tortoise Mambo
- Orchestre Créole Delvi * Edamyso I
- Verquete E O Conjunto Uirapuru * Mambo Assanhado
- West African Rhythm Brothers * Egbe Mi
- Yaseen & Party * Tufuate
- Manolis Aggelopoulos * O Tsigganos
- Giorgos Mitsakis * O Horos Ton Pallikaron
- Mestre Cupijo e Seu Ritmo * Despedida
- Dave Bartholomew * Shrimp & Gumbo
- Salgado Armando Freire * Fado Estoril
- Sol Hopii * Farewell Blues
- The Hot 8 Brass Band * Sexual healing
- Francisco Carlos * Nos Cabelos De Rosinha
- Yaseen & Party * Nna-Kilvo
- Pinduca * Vamos Farrear
- Dell Mc Coury * The Cakewalk
- King Pepe & His Calypso Combo * Long Road
- Michi Sarmiento Y Su Combo Bravo * Cumbia Raja
- Creolita Orchestre Tipque * Martiniquais
- The Tokyo AllStars * Shanghai No Hana Uri Musume
- Jackson Kabala * Abayashi Bonse Bati Bwela / Both Parents Come Sya Come Back
- Nonwintwi Macholweni * Something very Big is Going
- Lungla et Choeur Antillais * Pepe
- Os Quentes de Terra Alta * Praia de Algodoal
- Sam Bush * B Natural
- Banda de Torrente * Levante
- Tabou Combo * Natacha
- Mahobahobo * The Weaver Bird
- Julius Mochekoana & Leboea Marc * Litsoanya 1
- Sam Castendet & Orchestre * Les Adieux d´une Creole
- Tambores de Cuareim * Candombé Uruguay
Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
music for films
Mi. 22.04.20 19-21h/ Wh. Do. 23.04.20 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
- Henri Mancini * Experiment in Terror
- Georges Guétary * Andalucia
- The Bob Leaper Orchestra * High Wire * OST Danger Man
- Nino De Murcia * Mi Flamenco Twist
- Irving Joseph Orchestra * Murder Inc.
- Mikael Tariverdiev * Burned Out Nerves
- Hans Posegga * Fog City Chase
- Irving Joseph Orchestra * Stool Pigeon
- Krzysztof Komeda * Rosemarys Baby
- Mikael Tariverdiev * Moscow Morning
- Franco Bixio/Fabio Frizzi/Vincenzo Tempera *I quattro dellápocalisse
- Ennio Morricone * Marcia in La/ Marche en La * OST Alzati Spia – Espion, lève-toi
- Johnny Trunk * Mobilis in Mobile
- Marcello Giombini * 4 3 2 1 Morte (Sequenze 9) * OST Perry Rhodan – Mission Stardust
- Alain Romans, Juliette Mayniel, Jean Costa * Tango de Thé Dansant * OST Un Couple
- Nino Rota * Toby Dammit * OST Tre passi nel delirio
- Vladimir Cosma * Le Diner de Cons
- Manos Hadjidakis * Oneiro Gia Tentyboudes * OST Street of Dreams
- Gert Wilden * Saucy Beats
- Gino Conte * Afro Swing * OST Nell anno della luna
- Johnny Dankworth * Beefeaters
- Teo Usuelli * Chiaro Di Luna * OST Marcia nuziale
- Giovanni Fusco * La Corruzzione * OST
- Mikael Tariverdiev * Reminiscence * OST Seventeen Moments of Spring
- Mikael Tariverdiev * Harpsicord Rhythm
- Mikael Tariverdiev * On Tikhoretskaya
- Franco Bixio/Fabio Frizzi/Vincenzo Tempera * The Swindler of the Saloon
- Chas McDevitt, Nancy Whisky * Johnny-O
- Gert Wilden * Detective Scott
- The Eagles * Maigret Theme
- Giovanni Fusco * L´Avventura Theme * OST
- Kenyon Hopkins * Hard Latin
- Los Quatre de Ruff * Quin Será
- Domenico Modugno * La Sbandata * OST La Sbandata
- Creed Taylor Orchestra * Lonesome and Blue
- Gianfranco Plenizio * Anni ruggenti * OST La Collina degli stivali
- Simone Sciumbata/ Claudio Pezzotta * Go West
- Nino Rota * Cabiria E IL Divo (Mambo Di Cabiria)
Vorschau: Mi. 27.05. 19-21h/ Do. 28.05. 10-12h: Orchestras, Bands & Streetmusic