01. Matthew Halsall - Distant Land - Oneness (Gondwana Rec)

02. Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah - Sunrise in Beijing - Stretch Music (Ropeadope Rec)

03. Gianluca Vigiliar - Apokalypto - Plastic Estrogenus (A.Ma Records)

04. Miles Davis - Blue Xmas (To Whom It May Concern) (Columbia)

05. Raul De Souza - 7 Maluco - Jazzmim (Biscoito Fino)

06. Jelena Jovovic - Pools - Heartbeat (PGP RTS)

07. Ashley Henry - Realisations - Beautiful Vinyl Hunter (Sony Music)

08. Miles Davis - Shhh , Peaceful - In A Silent Way (Columbia)

01. Dwight Trible - Song For My Mother - Mothership (Gearbox)

02. John McLaughlin - Song For My Mother - My Goals Beyond (Columbia)

03. Milton Nascimento - A Chamada - Maria Maria (Far Out)

04. Kuzich - There Is No Time - VA Brownswood Best Of 2019 (Brownswood)

05. Kansas Smitty's - Riders (Ever Records)

06. Jelena Jovovic - Witch Hunt - Heartbeat (PGP RTS)

07. A-C Leonte - Changes - Dream House

08. Jazz Defenders - Late - Scheming (Haggis Records)

09. Christian Frentzen - Out Of Place - First Encounter (Roundrobyn Records)

10. Gianluca Vigiliar - Julaya - Plastic Estrogenus (A.MA Records)

11. Sefi Zisling - High Ride - Expanse (Tru Thoughts)

12. 3TM - Laws Of Life - Lake (We Jazz)

13. Flying Lotus - Golden Axe - Maida Vale Session/WXAXRXP30 (Warp)

14. Jeff Parker & The New Breed - Max Brown Pt. 1 (INTERNATIONAL ANTHEM/NONE SUCH RECORDS)

15. Tribe - Freddie's Groove - Hometown Detroit Sessions 1990-2014 (Strut)

16. Knut Kiesewetter, Chor der Neanderkirche Düsseldorf, Edelhagen All-Star-Combo - Hilf, Herr meines Lebens - Neue Geistliche Lieder (Schwann AMS Studio)

17. Buddy Rich - Loose - The Final Recording (Gearbox)

18. Buddy Rich - Why Brother - The Final Recording (Gearbox)

19. Rodrigo Simoes - Partido cearense - Jazz Bresilien

20. Agnes Gosling - Cacador - Cacador (Buzz/Challenge)

01. Col Nolan & The Soul Syndicate - Whatever It's Worth

02. Eddie Harris - Free at Last

03. Tribe - He The One We All Knew

04. The Jam & A-C Leonte - Shine

05. Flying Lotus - MmmHmm (Maida Vale Session)

06. The Mark Kelso Jazz Project - Ghost

07. Mark Fox - Iridescent Sounds

08. Rodrigo Simoes - Friend's Ship

09. Gary Corben - Donateando (Happiness). 

01. Abdullah Ibrahim - Dreamtime - The Balance

02. Lavoura - Ayizan

03. Moses Boyd - Stranger Than Fiction

04. Christian Frentzen - Drink And Drive - First Encounter

05. Christian Frentzen - Overture - First Encounter

06. Tony Rodriguez - September 12 - At Last

07. Miyasaka + 5 - Dog's Dance - Oriental Groove

08. Dave Pike Set - Nobody's Afraid Of Howard Monster - Live At The Philharmonie

09. Gerry Niewood And Timepiece - Soft Focus

10. Gülistan - Deli Horoz (The Crazy Cock) - Oriental Groove

11. Shake Stew - Grilling Crickets iIn A Straw Hut (Part II) - Gris Gris

12. Eric Legnini - Night Birds - Six Strings Under

13. Binker Golding - You, That Place, That Time - Abstractions Of Reality Past And Incredible Feathers

14. Karin Krog, Archie Shepp - Soul Eyes - Hi Fly

15. Neue Grafik Ensemble - Voodoo Rain ft. Nubya Garcia

16. Michael Edwards Sextet - Africa - Lazy

17. Sefi Zisling - Happy Solar Return ft. Kutiman

01. Yazz Ahmed - Lahan al-Mansour - Polyhymnia (Ropeadope)

02. Binker Golding - I Forgot Santa Monica - Abstractions Of Reality Past And Incredible Feathers (Gearbox)

03. Erik Truffaz Quartet - She´s The Moon feat Andrina Bollinger - Lune Rouge (Warner)

04. Javier Santiago - A Day in the Life of a Tree - B-Sides-The Phoenix Sessions (Ropeadope)

05. Ramsey Lewis and Urban Knights - The Shape of My Heart feat Dee Alexander (Ropeadope)

06. Masakowski Liebman - Super Nova - Mars - (Prescription Rec)

07. Frederik Villmow Quartet feat Tomas Franck - Up & Down - Live In Copenhagen (AMP Music)

08. Joki Freund Combo, Frankfurter Liedergruppe - Kommt Gott Als Mensch - Neue Geistliche Lieder (Schwann)

09. Rahshaan Roland Kirk - Spirits Up Above - Volunteered Slavery (Atlantic)

10. Sun Ra Arkestra - Children of the Sun - Live In Kalisz 1986 (Lanquidity)

 

01. Angel Bat Dawid - Destination (Dr. Yusef Lateef) - The Oracle (Intern. Anthem)

02. Yusef Lateef - Livingston Playground - Yusef Lateef's Detroit: Latitude 42° 30' Longitude 83° - (Atlantic)

03. Hugh Masekela - Inner Crisis - Home Is Where The Music Is (Blue Thumb) r.i.p. Larry Willis

04. John Coltrane Quartet - Naima (Take 1) - Blue World  (Impulse)

05. E Scott Lindner - 13 - In Flowers Through Space (Ropeadope Rec)

06. Marcio Garcia - II Valley - Forest

07. Yelfris Valdes - After Sly - For The Ones (Musica Macondo Rec)

08. Fernando TRZ - Janeiro - Solsticio

09. Rōnin Arkestra - Circle of Transmigration - Sonkei (Albert's Favorites)

10. Makoto Terashita meets Harold Land – Takeuma - Topology (BBE)

11. Petter Eldh - Fanfarum For Komarum II - Koma Saxo (We Jazz)

12. Terje Terasmaa - Yatra-Ta - The Jazz Room compiled by Paul Murphy (BBE)

13. Max Andrzejewski's Hütte - The Duchess - Hütte & Guests Play the Music of Robert Wyatt (Why Play Jazz)

14. WANUBALÉ - Ticking Boxes - phosphenes (Agogo)

15. Bergmann-Moritz Quintet - South of the Border - Moodswing (Fattoria Musica)

16. Bergmann-Moritz Quintet - Stray - Moodswing (Fattoria Musica)

17. Tom Van Der Zaal - Favela Chic - Introducing Tom Van Der Zaal (Music-Factor)

18. Joe Armon-Jones - Gnawa Sweet - Turn To Clear View (Brownswood)

19. Isaac Birituro & The Rail Abandon - So Ma - Kalba (Wahwah 45)

20. Romano  Pratesi - Lo Scopo - Frizione (Das Kapital Records)

21. Strata-Gemma - Sceicco - Autunno 1 (Fly By Night Music)

22. Ghania Sanders - Moussa Berkiyo / Koubaliy Beriah La'Foh - Trance Of Seven Colors (ZEHRA)

01. Anna Mia, Daria Morgacheva - Afro Blue

02. John Coltrane Quartet - Village Blues (take 1)

03. Ben Sidran - Silver's Serenade

04. The Afro Soul-Tet - Aphro Bugaloo

05. Kate Ceberano And Her Sextet - Like Now

06. Miles Davis - Carnival Time

07. Casimir Liberski - Azuwi

08. Jonathan Scales Fourchestra - The Maze

09. Ghania Sanders - Mahraba

10. Art Ensemble of Chicago - Zombie

11. Jaimie Branch - Prayer For Amerikkka pt. 1 2