jazz 91.8  130102

01. Hans Koller Septett / Minor Conversation (Kiessling) / Now's The Time - Deep German Jazz Grooves Vol.2 1957 - 1969 / Sonorama

02. Harald Eckstein Sextett / That Double Thing (Eckstein) / Now's The Time - Deep German Jazz Grooves Vol.2 1957 - 1969 / Sonorama

03. Ingfried Hoffmann Big Band / Beat Bop (Hoffmann) / Now's The Time - Deep German Jazz Grooves Vol.2 1957 - 1969 / Sonorama

04. Henri-Pierre Noel / Mercibondieu / Piano / WahWah45

05. Menagerie / There Will Come Soft Rains / They Shall Inherit / Tru Thoughts

06. Edward Maclean's Adoque / Blue Hole / Edward Maclean's Adoque / r3w

07. Edward Maclean's Adoque / From Bamako To Abidjan / Edward Maclean's Adoque / r3w

08. Edward Maclean's Adoque / Dancelove / Edward Maclean's Adoque / r3w

09. Miles From India / All Blues / Miles From India

10. Miles From India / Ife (Fast) / Miles From India

11. Menagerie / Leroy And The Lion / They Shall Inherit / Tru Thoughts

12. Chlorine Free / Hero / Start Fresh

13. Mark de Clive-Lowe & the Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra / Relax... Unwind / Tru Thoughts

14. Mark de Clive-Lowe & the Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra / Take The Space Trane / Tru Thoughts

15. Emanative & Ahmed Abdullah / Love In Outer Space

16. Emanative / Black Enchantment

17. Myth Syzer / Red / Hyt / Plug Research

18. Quantic & Alice Russell with the Combo Barbaro /Magdalena (Instrumental) / Tru Thoughts

JAZZ 91.8  # 298 Oct 03 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable 

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. United Colors Of Bessungen / Ile De Gorée / Life Im Palmengarten Frankfurt

02. United Colors Of Bessungen / Alamadies (maladies) / Life Im Palmengarten Frankfurt

03. Royal Band De Thies / Chérie Coco / Kadior Demb / Teranga Beat

04. United Colors Of Bessungen / Mermoz / Life Im Palmengarten Frankfurt

05. Wendell Harrison / Winter / Organic Dream / Ubiquity

06. Flying Lotus / DMT Song-The Nightcaller-Only If You Wanna / Until The Quiet Comes / Warp

07. Four80East / In The Hidden Garden / Off Duty

08. Colman brothers / The Chief / WahWah45

09. Cléon & Jazzy Pidjay / Freedom Sound / Favorite

10. The Soul Immigrants / Sunk Without The Funk / Dry Rooti

11. Hot 8 Brass Band / Ghost Town / Tru Thoughts

12. Scrimshire / When The World Was Young-Ascension / Alignment Feat Stac / WahWah45

13. The Voices Of Time / Solstice / Impossible Ark

14. Bhakti Jazz / Glimpses Of Truth / Tramp-reissue

15. Monk Higgins / Up On The Hill / Heavyweight / UA

16. Cecilia Coleman Big Band / Dance / Oh Boy / PandaKat

17. Dave Restivo / The Twelfth Helix / Prayer For Human Kindness / Radioland

18. Carole Turcotte / Here's To Life / Here's To Life

19. roberto Occhipinti / A Bend In The River / / A Bend In The River / Alma

JAZZ 91.8  # 297 Sep 20 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Dead Capo / Carnaza / Sale / Lovemonk

02. The Syndicate / They Had A Dream / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd

03. The Rongetz Foundation / The Braggart / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

04. The Souljazz Orchestra / Bibinay / Solidarity / Strut

05. Intercity Sound Association / Skyline / Philly Sound / Sonorama

06. Roy Porter Sound Machine / Jessica (Instrumental) / The Story Of R.P.S.M. / Tramp Records

07. Tsvia Abarbanel / Wings Of Love / Fortuna Records

08. Brenda Boykin / This Maybe Game / All The Time In The World / ChinChin

09. Gabin / Into Your Soul Feat. Dee Dee Bridgewater / The First Ten Years / ChinChin

10. Kicca & Intrigo / California Soul / Senso Contrario / Cristal Records

11. The Rongetz Foundation / Sam's Intro / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

JAZZ 91.8  # 296 Sep 05 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. The Rongetz Foundation / Freaking Sunshine / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

02. The Rongetz Foundation / Hard Bop Merry Go Round / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

03. The Syndicate / Gibraltar / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd.

04. The Syndicate / Nubian Sundance / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd.

05. Almut Schlichting / Johnny Rides Again / Shoot The Moon

06. Olivia Trummer Trio/ Mozärtlichkeit / Westwind / Neuklang

07. Enrico Rava / Pupa O Crisalide / V.A. Jazz In Italia III / Fabibri Editori

08. Manfred Schoof Orchester + Albert Mangeladorff, Wolfgang dauner, Eberhard Weber / Reflections / Amiga Jazz

09. Krzysztof Sadowski And His Group / Suita Trzy Tysiace / Pol Jazz 47 / Polskie Nagrania Muza

10. Lakatos Quartet / '8' Blues /  Modern Jazz Anthology / Hungaroton

11. Emiliano Santiago / Nueva Vision / Nueva Vision / Musica Contemporanea

12. Monty Alexander / You Are The Sunshine Of My Life / Love And Sunshine / MPS

13. Klaus Lenz Big Band / Aufbruch / Aufbruch / Amiga

14. Joy Unlimited / Breeding Ground / Instrumental Impressions / Sonorama

15. Theo Schumann-Formation / Thraker / Tanz In Theo's Beat Bar / Amiga

16. Sun Ship / Mrowka, Jak Wierny...(An Ant, As We Know) / Follow Us / Polskie Nagrania Muza

17. NDR International Jazz Workshop / Knödl Walzer (Kühn Bros) / Mercury

18. Krzysztof Sadowski / Za Parę Dzięków/For Thanks / Krzysztof Sadowski Amd His Hammond Organ / Muza

19. Salah Ragab + The Cairo Jazz Band / Dawn / Egyptian Jazz / Kindred Spirits

20. Phil. Cochran + Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Sankofa / Honest Jons
JAZZ 91.8  # 295  Aug 16 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Mildred Bailey / Me And The Blues / Savoy

02. Alex Terrier Quintet / Roundtrip / Roundtrip

03. Chad McCullough / Three Pilars / Dark Wood, Dark Water / Origin

04. Dave Binney/Alan Ferber / Everybody's Wonderland / In The Paint / Posi-tone

05. Bill Anschell / As The Crow Flies / More To The Ear Than Meets The Eye / Origin

06. Primo & The Groupe / A Child Runs Free / V.A. Contemporary Jazz / Tramp

07. Larry Nozero / Tune For L.N / Time / Strata

08. UPP / Nitto / This Way / Epic

09. Unknown / Go Go A Go Go

10. Keith Tippett Group / Green And Orange Night Park / Dedicated To You But You Weren't Listening / Vertigo
JAZZ 91.8  # 294  Aug 01+02 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt 

produced and hosted by DJ Jazzmadas

01. Afro Latin Vintage Orchestra / Freestyle

02. The Rongetz Foundation / Go Go Soul (Feat. Gregory Porter)

03. Cesar's Salad / Recorda Me

04. Victor Feldman / Ritual

05. Eddie Cano / Tin Tin Deo

06. Woody Herman, Tito Puente /

07. Pete Jolly / A Hard Days Night

08. Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra / The Great Gong Of Hongkong

09. Eddie Cano, Jack Constanzo / Caravan

10. Eddie Cano, Jack Constanzo / Melao De Cana

11. Clifford Brown, Max Roach / Twilight Eyes

12. Michael Goldin Septet / Caravan

13. Bob Freeman And His Orchestra / Street Of Dreams

14. Machito And His Orchestra / Cuban Fantasy

15. Marty Paich Octet / Ballet Du Bongo

16. Marty Paich Octet / Line For Lyons

17. Baden Powell Quartet / Negalo Do Cabelo Duro

18. Fabriano Fuzion / Kominike

19. Concept Neuf / The Path (Sofrito Edit)

20. Fania all Stars / Picadillo

21. Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers / Mishima

22. Manfred Schoof Quintet / For Marianne

23. Arthur Verocai / Sylvia

24. Mose Allison / I'm Not Talking

25. Lee Oskar / Our Road

26. Lena Horne / Sometimes I Feel Like A Motherless Child
JAZZ 91.8  # 293  July 18 + 19 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadas

01. Orchester Heinz Kiessling / Drift / Q 1 / Sonorama Reissue

02. The Afro Vintage Latin Orchestra / Gibbon's Dub / Last Odyssey / Ubiquity

03, Ondatropica / Descarga Trópica / Ondatropica / Soundwayrecords

04. Cesar's Salad / La Serpiente / The Latin Beat Vol. 2 / Perfect Toy

05. Berlin Metropol Orchestra / EP Volume 1 Neue-Deutsche-Jazz-Welle /

06. The Beaujolais Band / Mount Kashima / Mind How You Go / Azid Jazz

07. Yusef Lateef / Morning / Jazz Mood / Savoy-Nippon Columbia

08. The Afro Vintage Latin Orchestra / Onze De France / Last Odyssey / Ubiquity

09..The Shaolin Afronauts / Winds Across Gayanamede / Under A Capricorn / Freestyle Records

10. Orchester Heinz Kiessling / Russell Square / Q 1 / Sonorama Reissue