Wasteland-Spezial: Lieblingsplatten aus 2011
mit Peter, Thomas, Martin u. Reiner
Unterlegmusik während der Sendung:
Glenn Jones- the wanting (Thrill Jockey 2011)
Playlist:
01. GROOMS- tiger trees (ein Lieblingslied v. Reiner)
02. BARN OWL- the darkest night... (Top4 v. Martin)
03. MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE- prohecy of...(Top4 v. Peter)
04. RIVULETS- everybody´s on the run (Top4 v. Thomas)
05. PJ HARVEY- in dark places (Top4 v. Reiner)
06. 11TH DREAM DAY- damned tree (Top3/Martin)
07. MIKAL CRONIN- apathy (Top3/Peter)
08. PONYTAIL- honey touches (Top3/Thomas)
09. COLIN STETSON- red horse (Top3/Reiner)
10. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE- chakra 24 (Top2/Martin)
11. JULIANNA BARWICK- keep up the good work (Top2/Peter)
12. 11TH DREAM DAY- satellite (Top2/Thomas)
13. ALVARIUS B- well known stranger (Top2/Reiner)
14. DEAD RIDER- tizona (Top1/Martin)
15. ICEAGE- never return (Top1/Peter)
16. DEERHOOF- the merry barracks (Top1/Thomas)
17. AKRON/FAMILY- light emerges (Top1/Reiner)
Die Plattenlisten:
Martins:
01. DEAD RIDER- the raw dents (Drag City)
02. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE- the ripper at the heaven´s...(Riot Season)
03. 11TH DREAM DAY- riot now! (Thrill Jockey)
04. BARN OWL- lost in the glare (Thrill Jockey)
05. THE NECKS- mindset (Recommended Records)
06. GLENN JONES- the wanting (Thrill Jockey)
07. 200 YEARS- s/t (Drag City)
08. ARRINGTON DE DIONYSO- suara naga (K Records)
09. HUMAN EYE- they came from the sky (Sacred Bones)
10. AKRON/FAMILY- s/t II: the cosmic birth and...(Dead Oceans)
Peters:
01. ICEAGE- new brigade (What´s Your Rupture?)
02. JULIANNA BARWICK- the magic place (Asthmatic Kitty)
03. MIKAL CRONIN- s/t (Trouble In Mind)
04. MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE- totem 3 (Important)
05. ST.VINCENT- strange mercy (4AD)
06. DESTROYER- kaputt (Merge)
07. ALVARIUS B- baroque primitiva (Abduction)
08. AKRON FAMILY- s/t II (Dead Oceans)
09. SANDRO PERRI- impossible spaces (Constellation)
10. PEAKING LIGHTS- 936 (Not Not Fun)
Thomas:
01. DEERHOOF- vs. evil (Polyvinyl)
02. 11TH DREAM DAY- riot now! (Thrill Jockey)
03. PONYTAIL- do whatever you want all the time (We Are Free)
04. RIVULETS- we´re fucked (Important)
05. EMA- past life martyred saints (Souterrain Transmissions)
06. ICEAGE- new brigade (WYR?)
07. BORIS- attention please (Sargent House)
08. MOTORPSYCHO- roadwork vol.4 (Stickman)
09. JULIANNA BARWICK- the magic place (A.Kitty)
10. COLIN STETSON- new history warfare vol.2: judges (Constellation)
Reiners:
01. AKRON/FAMILY- s/t II: The birth and journey of Shinju TNT (Dead Oceans)
02. ALVARIUS B- Baroque primitiva (Abduction)
03. COLIN STETSON- New history warfare vol.2: judges (Constellation)
04. PJ HARVEY- let England shake (Island)
05. DEERHOOF- vs. evil (Polyvinyl)
06. ROBEDOOR- too down to die (Notnotfun)
07. A WINGED VICTORY FOR THE SULLEN- s/t (Erased Tapes)
08. BARN OWL- lost in the glare (Thrill Jockey)
09. NILS FRAHM- felt (Erased Tapes)
10. GROOMS- prom (Kanine)
11. TAPE- revelationes (Häpna/Immune)
12. TIM HECKER- Ravedeath, 1972 (Kranky)
13. THE FEELIES- here before (Bar None)
14. LAWRENCE ENGLISH- the penegrine (Experimedia)
15. HOBOCOMBO- now that it´s the opposite...(Trovarobato)
16. GLENN JONES- the wanting (Thrill Jockey)
17. HAUSCHKA- Salon des Amateurs (FatCat)
18. PETER WOLF CRIER- gardens of arms (Jagjaguwar)
19. BILL ORCUTT- how the thing sings (Editions Mego)
20. LIKE A STUNTMAN- yoy (Bureau B)