Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1 - iu takahashi - Stable - In Praise Of Shadows (LAAPS)
2 - Deadbeat - This Bitter Dub (Bump’n Grind)
3 - Ene Ese - Copulación (Eck Echo)
4 - Orlando Voorn - Bite Before You Bark (Remix) (Tempo Records)

Set 2 (Daniel M)
1 - Oliver Bradford - Pacific Objectives (Freundinnen)
2 - Space Dimension Controller - Kosmische Conga (Running Back)
3 - ROTCIV - Money For Nothing (Polari)
4 - Jinjé - BBLO (Edit) (Mesh)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1 - Klaus Nomi - The Cold Song (DJ Hell Remix 2013) (Legacy Recordings)
2 - Seven Davis Jr. - One Day At A Time (feat Jon Dixon & The Architect) (Secret Angels)
3 - Samuel L Session - Guepa Guepita (SLS)
4 - R-010 - Bandera (Cabrera)

Set 4 (Daniel M)

1 - Benjamin Milz - Cmos (Die Orakel)
2 - Tokuda Daisuke - High Five (Transit Records Kyoto)
3 - Leon Bridges - River (Catz 'n Dogz 2024 Remix) (self-released)
4 - Four Tet - Loved (Text)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1 - Sully - XT (Uncertain Hour)
2 - The Advent, Zein Ferreira - Basic Channelling (Cultivated Electronics)
3 - Yaleesa Hall - Newman (Will & Ink)
4 - Shinichi Osawa - FCKNJP (Dirtybird)
5 - Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement - Darkening Rain (Killer Whale Atmospheres) for Phillipe (Hospital Productions)

Set 6 (Daniel M)

1 - Donato Dozzy - Magda (Spazio Disponibile)
2 - Kreidler - Twists (A Visitor Arrives) (Bureau B)
3 - Kassian - Off World Vehicles (Manuel Darquart Remix) (Faux Poly)
4 - JOIX - Spinnrad am Brunnenrand (Felix Kowalski Remix) (Sounds Of Jericho)

Set x (Dr. Z)

1 - Actress - Push Power (Ninja Tune)
2 - James Curd & Osunlade - Chocolate Puddin' (FNX Omar Remix) (Get Physical Music)
3 - Djedjotronic - Not Real (Italo Moderni)
4 - Broken English Club - The Hunt (Blueprint)

 

Set 1 (Daniel M.)

1 /DL/MS/ - Tides (VC-118A Remix) (Trust)
2 Wallace - Bubbles (Mule Musiq)
3 Tiger & Woods - License To Vibe (Instrumental) (Running Back / Tiger & Woods)
4 Radio Slave - Wake Up (Superpitcher Remix) (Rekids)

 

Set y (Dr. Z)

1 - Colleen - Night Looping - Movement I (Thrill Jockey)
2 - Hiroyuki Onogawa - Kyoshin (Mana Records)
3 - Colleen - Be Without Being Seen - Movement I (Thrill Jockey)
4 - Sofa Elsewhere - There Is No Motorways In Space (Glossy Mistakes)
5 - Mfumfanakagogo, Dj Terrace - Sukuma Sbone (LMP)
6 - King Ayisoba - Abome (Glitterbeat Records)

 

Set 2 (Daniel M.)

1 Global Goon - Metallik (Central Processing Unit)
2 Felipe Gordon - No Words (Royal Oak)
3 Jorkes - Follow Me To The Toilet (Chris Cruse’s More The Merrier Mix) Permanent Vacation)
4 Rex The Dog - Your Wish Is My Command (Diynamic)
5 Toktok - Backstretch (Goner Remix) (TTR)

 

Set z (Dr. Z)

1 - Sofa Elsewhere - Glitter Morning (Glossy Mistakes)
2 - Red Axes - Kid Caffeine (Fabric Records)
3 - Melatron & Ancient Artefact - I Get My Kicks (COD3 QR)
4 - Pangaea - Installation (Hessle Audio)
5 - Sofa Elsewhere - Strawberries & Cheese (Glossy Mistakes)

 

Set 3 (Daniel M.)

1 Guava - M Presence (Baltra Remix) (IIP-DDS)
2 Michael Cignarale - Dance Like We Are Lovers (Justin Cudmore's Drama Rework) (Spotlight)
3 Rhyw – Mister Melt (Fever AM)
4 Gallegos - Once More One More (Duality Trax)

 

 

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Dezember 2023 (Daniel M.)

01 - ifsonever - an unexpected error has occurred (Pulsinger& Irl Remix) (Jazz & Milk)
02 - Snecker - High Noon (Permanent Vacation)
03 - GusGus - Unfinished Symphony (Oroom)
04 - Rico & Sonny - A For Acid (EPM Music)
05 - Gallegos - Asylum Of Love (Semi Delicious)
06 - Atrice - CN2 (self-released)
07 - Peverelist - Pulse V (Livity Sound)
08 - Shit Robot - Every Little Bit Helps (DFA Records)
09 - Love Object - Tired (Italians Do It Better)
10 - Hercules & Love Affair - You've Won This War (Barker & Baumecker Remix) (Skint)
11 - The Other Others - Daze Days (Jahtari)
12 - Fort Romeau - A Thousand Times At Night (Romantic Gestures)
13 - Fango - Sarcosuco (Running Back)
14 - Rex The Dog - Change This Pain For Ecstasy (Jonathan Kaspar Remix) (Kompakt)
15 - Nathan Melja - Ten Yrs Later (PARODIA)

Japan Special 6 (Dr. Z)

01 - Towa Tei - Moss Covered Roots (Columbia)
02 - Omodaka - Shimotsui Bushi (Far East Recording)
03 - Dream Dolphin - Daichi No Uta (Music From Memory)
04 - Yoshinori Sunahara - The New World Break (Ki/oon)
05 - Reiko Kudo - Consolation (TAL)
06 - Kojun - Lady with Chinese Parasol (EM Records)
07 - Omodaka - Nanbu Ushioi Uta (Far East Recording)
08 - TPO - Hiroshi's Dub (Savanna Mix By Satoshi Tomiie) (Mo Wax)
09 - Madoka Ogitani - 雨上がりのセカイ - After The Rain (self-released)
10 - Omodaka - Cowardly Ninjas (Jearmulk Edit) (Far East Recording)
11 - Moogroove - Dark Room (Studio Mule)
12 - Gaijin Blues - Metal Gear Rex (Shapes of Rhythm)
13 - Tokyo Underworld - Akai (Detroit-Berlin)
14 - Yosuke Tokunaga - M EZZOTINTS (VAKNAR)

 

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Set 1 (Daniel M.)

1 Lusine - Transonic (Ghostly International)
2 Ebende - Bang! (Aniara)
3 FaltyDL - Gut Punch (Studio Barnhus)
4 X-Press 2 - Bloom (Acid Jazz)

Set 2 (Dr. Z)

1 - yeule - bloodbunny (Ninja Tune)
2 - yeule - inferno (Ninja Tune)
3 - Bushwacka! - Love Can You (Nu Groove Records)
4 - The Black Dog - The Decline Ov Modernism (Dust Science)
5 - Freddy Fresh feat. Earth to Jordi - Candyland (EPM Music)

Set 3 (Daniel M.)

1 Dario Zenker - ASM 61 Gate (Ilian Tape)
2 Ketiov - WhatWhatWhat (On Loop)
3 Anders Hajem - Lust In Translation (Major Records)
4 Nathan Fake - Guiro (Cambria Instruments)
5 VC-118A - Ufonic (Delsin)

Set 4 (Dr. Z)

1 - Monokle - 1000Work (Constellation Tatsu)
2 - Shackleton, Waclaw Zimpel - Your Love Pours like Water (7K!)
3 - Deadbeat - The Double Bong Cloud (Denial I) (BLKRTZ)
4 - Brian Eno - Delirious Circle (Netflix Music)

Set 5 (Daniel M.)

1 Ghost - Groove 4 (Soul Clap Records)
2 Rahaan Presents... Kihmy - I Need You (86 House Mix) (Yellow Taxi Records)
3 TMO X Painkov - Goes C Jam (L.I.E.S.)
4 Sally Shapiro - Rent (Italians Do It Better)

Set 6 (Dr. Z)

1 - James Blake - Tell Me (Republic Records)
2 - James Blake - Big Hammer (Republic Records)
3 - Hihats In Trees - Steppestep (Maloca)
4 - Riddimz of Praise - Nitty Gritty (Riddimz of Praise)
5 - Sairi Ojima - Radonamin (EM Records)

 

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1. Art School Girlfriend - A Place To Lie (Fiction)
2. Panda Bear; Sonic Boom; A.Sherwood - In My Body Dub (Adrian Sherwood 'Reset In Dub' Version) (Domino Recording Co.)
3. Khalab - Tunnel Of Jealousy (Hyperjazz)
4. Karsten Pflum - ELEKoverflow (KP CantetMix) (Pulse State)
5. Cornelius - Mirage (WM Japan)

Set 2 (Daniel M.)
1. Larry Heard - Premonition Of Lost Love feat. Ona King (Jordan & Kevin’s Zanzibar Dub) (Alleviated)
2. Nightmares On Wax - Yeah You! (Warp Records)
3. Jungle - Holding On (Caiola Records)
4. Sofia Kourtesis - Si Te Portas Bonito (Ninja Tune)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1. Cristian Vogel - Ají (Mille Plateaux)
2. Steven Stanley & Yasushi Ide - Lava Dub (feat.UA) (Straight Dub Vocal Mix) (Grand Gallery)
3. Florida Beuys - aaa Nr. 1 Tricky (ANALOGmusiq)
4. Mr. Scruff - 3001- A Space Disco Remix (DJ-Kicks) (!K7 Records)

Set 4 (Daniel M.)
1. Django Django - Don’t Touch That Dial (feat. Yuuko Sings) (Make A Dance Remix) (M.A.D Edits)
2. Felipe Gordon - Take It Acid Comes (Wide Awake)
3. Jovonn - Drop That Traxx (Nu Groove)
4. Jessy Lanza - Limbo (Hyperdub)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1. The Exaltics - We Never Had a Chance (Clone West Coast Series Holland)
2. Aili - Dansu (Shinichi Osawa Remix) (Eskimo Recordings)
3. Aili - Futsu (ZOMBIE-CHANG Remix) (Eskimo Recordings)
4. Steven Stanley & Yasushi Ide - Outer Space Dub (feat.DJ KRUSH) (Straight Dub Mix) (Grand Gallery)
5. Philipp Otterbach -Talkoot (Music From Memory)

Set 6 (Daniel M.)
1. Barker - Percussive Maintenance (Smalltown Supersound)
2. Dave Aju & The Invisible Art Trio - Next 2 You (Original Mix) (Elbow Grease)
3. Of Norway - Love (Connaisseur Recordings)
4. Fort Romeau - Blue (Romantic Gestures)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1. V/Z (Valentina Magaletti & Zongamin) - Suono Assente (AD 93)
2. Khotin - Techno Creep (Ghostly International US)
3. Capricorn - 20HZ (Marco Lys Remix) (R&S Records)
4. Pangaea - Hole Away (Hessle Audio)

Set 2 (Daniel M.)
1 Rhode & Brown x Kid Simius - Suite Tropical (Shall Not Fade)
2 Roman Flügel - Lucky Charm (Running Back)
3 Boris Dlugosch, Marc Romboy, C.A.R. - Survivor (Johannes Albert Remix) (Frank Music)
4 DJ Koze - Wespennest feat. Sophia Kennedy (Edit) (Pampa)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1. Gabriels - Love and Hate in a Different Time (Greg Wilson & Ché Wilson Remix) (Parlophone UK)
2. Pigeon - Infinity (Josh's Extended Disco Mix) (Soundway Records Ltd)
3. Melvins (featuring Void Manes) - Hot On The Heels Of Love (Amphetamine Reptile Records)
4. Conforce - Fragile (Delsin)

Set 4 (Daniel M.)
1 Of Norway - Revolt Is A Political Necessity (Connaisseur Recordings)
2 Jinjé - All But A Glimmer (MaKinG fRiEnDs)
3 Psyche - From Beyond (Seth Troxler Remix) (Planet E)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1. Si Begg - Buckfunk Beatz (Central Processing Unit)
2. Yalla Miku - Premier du matin (Les Disques Bongo Joe)
3. The Maghreban - Waiting (Ploy Remix) (Zoot Records)
4. Hamatsuki - Shrink (Fantastic Planet)

Set 6 (Daniel M.)
1 Datarock - Rabbit Hole (Apollon Record AS)
2 Róisín Murphy - You Knew (Eli Escobar Remix) (Ninja Tune)
3 Jacob Meehan - Hier (Nita Aviance Remix) (Major Records)
4 Head High - Break Away (Power House)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Daniel M.

01. Hyphen - Winter Sky (R&S Records)
02. Dauwd - The Yuzer (DJ Plead Remix) (Psssh Records)
03. Al Wootton - May Your Angels Of Light Accept Him (TRULE)
04. Tapes - Surge Funk (Jahtari)
05. Tapes - Collodion Reserve (MIDA)
06. Barker & Baumecker - Strung (Gallegos Remix) (Freundinnen Audio)
07. UC Beatz - Jack Is A G (Four Framed Music)
08. Depeche Mode - Wagging Tongue (Gabe Gurnsey Remix) (Columbia)
09. Pangaea - Installation (Hessle Audio)
10. Barker & Baumecker - Strung (Oliver Bradford & D Man Prophet Royal Outer Space Remix) (Freundinnen Audio)
11. Tensnake - Keep It Secret (feat Jessy Lanza) (Armada Music Holland)
12. Massimiliano Pagliara - Snap Out feat. Snax (Hard Ton Remix)
13. CYRK - WOOF (Polari)

 

Dr. Z - Japan Special 5

01. Toru Takemitsu - Clap Vocalism (1956) (ECJC)
02. Kasai - Album J/P/N: Track #4 (Chinabot)
03. Kasai - Album J/P/N: Track #10 (Chinabot)
04. CVN - Album I.C.: Track 12 (Orange Milk)
05. Ken Ishii & Hiroyuki Arakawa - Black (Herbalistek Remix) (Spectra)
06. Ken Ishii - Under Pressure (Full Length Mix) (Yakitori Anime OST) (Netflix Music, LLC)
07. Toru Takemitsu - Vocalism A-1 (1956) (ECJC)
08. KZA - One Hundred Fifth Wave (Endless Flight)
09. Palomatic - Foaming Waves (ExT Recordings)
10. Kuniyuki; Kristiina Tuomi - Earth Beats (Henrik Schwarz Remix) (Mule Musiq)
11. Punipunidenki - Deeper (Tsubame Production)
12. Toru Takemitsu - Ki, Sora, Tori (Tree, Sky, Bird) (1956) (ECJC)
13. Maya Ongaku - Something in Morning Rain (Guruguru Brain)
14. Ntski - On Divination in Sleep (feat. Dove) (Takao Remix) (Orange Milk / EM Records)
15. Ntski - Orca (Orange Milk / EM Records)
16. Denki Groove - Popcorn (Ki/oon)
17. Tokyo MinYo Club - Kito (ALIVE INC.)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z