Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Version Excursion 2020
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
Mi. 23.12.20 19-21h/ Wh. Do. 24.12.20 10-12h

1. Richard Bowers & Columbia Tokyo Orchestra * Gomen Nasei/ Forgive me
2. Harry Roy´s Orchestra * Let´s Face The Music and Dance
3. Toussaint McCall * Summertime
4. Barney Bigard * Caravan
5. Charlie Palmieri * Close Your Eyes
6. Slim Cooper & His Orchestra * It Ain´t Necessarily So Cha Cha
7. The 5 Jones Boys * Mr. Ghost Goes To Town
8. Edmundo Ros & His Orchestra * Herndando´s Hideaway
9. Luis Barreiro & The Peanut Vendors * St. Louis Blues
10. Los Espanoles * Marina
11. Bobby Capo * Perhaps
12. Rudy Ventura * Souvenirs
13. Kyu Sakamoto * Let Kiss
14. Pablo Beltran Ruiz & Su Orquesta * Banana Boat Song
15. Lou Mavroyannis, Mouslav Ali Haffis, Menachem Dworman, George McDichian * Take 5
16. Groupe de Copains de Botmakak * Hit The Road Jack
17. Mack Rice Luther Ingram * Respect Yourself
18. Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong * Dream A Little Dream Of Me
19. Esther Phillips * The Shadow Of Your Smile
20. Screamin´Jay Hawkins * I Love Paris
21. Gus Vali & The John Charisi Orchestra * When The Saints
22. Gus Vali Orchestra * Hava Nagila
23. Nino Tempo & April Stevens * Begin The Beguine
24. Nino Tempo & April Stevens * Tea For Two
25. Shirley Bassey * Kiss Me Honey
26. Eri Chiemi * Uchi E Oide Yo/ Come On a My House
27. Eddie „The Sheik“ Kochak * Jazz in Port Said
28. Twin Tunes * Japanese Rumba
29. Pedro Infante * Historia De Un Amor
30. The Guitares de Dimanche * Beat Goes On
31. Rico Rodriguez * Take 5 Dub
32. Carlos Malcolm & His Afro-Jamaican Rhythms * Bonanza Ska
33. Devo * Satisfaction

Vorschau: Mi. 27.01. 19-21h/ Do.28.01.  10-12h: Jazz & more

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Greek Music
Mi. 25.11.20 19-21h/ Do. 26.11.20 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://www.radiox.de/livestream

1. Zozo Sapoutzaki * Eimai Koritsi Zoriko
2. Mikis Theodorakis * Love With No End
3. Aliki Vougiouklaki * Poios, Poios, Poios
4. Souli Sampah * Firi Firi To Pas (OST I Kafetzou)
5. Dimitris Bahevanis, Andreas Chatziapostolou * Otan Agapas Ponas
6. Trio Kitara * Se Magika Nisia
7. Giannis Vogiatzis * Cha-Cha Tou Kastelou
8. Kostas Voutsas, Yiorgos Katsaros, Ksenia Kalogeropoulou * Anixan Garifala
9. Stelio Kazantzidis * Glykeia Felaha Klapse
10. Anestos Athanasiou, Vassilis Saleas, Giorgos Koros * Stavrodomi
11. Nikos Xanthopoulos * Tora Klais, Giati Klais
12. Giannis Katsimihas * Kokkina Triantafylla
13. Doukissa * Oi Anamniseis
14. Gus Vali, The John Charisi Orchestra * The Saints
15. Zoe, The Stormies * Let´s Shake Baby
16. Dave Carroll & The Sing Sing Four, Alissa * To Koritsi Tou Mai (Venus)
17. Mary Linda, Trio Belcanto, Manolis Hiotis * Anoixte Apopse Ourania
18. To Meghalo Mistiko Mou (My Big Secret) Tzeni tzeni * Ost Tzeni
19. Melina Mercouri * Ta Pedia Tou Pirea
20. Mary Linda, Manolis Hiotis * Eho Anages Kyrie Kosta
21. Trio Belcanto * Hronia Polla
22. Giorgos Mouzakis, Bessy Argyraki * Rock´n Roll
23. Trio Belcanto * Mari, Mari
24. Mikis Theodorakis * Paganini Twist
25. George Zambetas * Sto Galazio Ourano
26. Giota Lydia, Manolis Hiotis, Stratos Attalidis * S`Agapo S`Agapo
27. The Charms * To Trelokoritso (Simon Says)
28. Trio Moreno * Pou Tha Pas
29. Dimitris Baxevanakis * To klamma den ine ntropi
30. Giota Lydia * Na Ha Ekato Kardies
31. Tzeni Vanou * An S`Arnitho Agapi Mou
32. Mikis Theodorakis * O Horas To Zorba

Vorschau: Version Excursion  Mi.23.12.  19-21h/ Do. 24.12.  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
mizik ekzotik
Mi. 28.10.20 19-21h/ Do. 29.10.20 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8

1. Koichi Sugii * Kojo-no-Tsuki
2. Koichi Sugii * Ina-Bushi
3. Tony Scott * Baia
4. Trio Moreno * Pou Tha Pas
5. Ted Heath/ Kenny Graham * Haitian Ritual
6. Edmundo Ros * Summertime
7. Tony Osborne * Turkish Coffee
8. Paul Vance * Cleopatra
9. Al Castellanos * Mish Mash
10. La Plata Sextett * Mishugana Mambo
11. Duke Jenkins & His Orchestra * Mambo Blues
12. Reg Owen * Kazoo
13. Al Castellanos Y Su Orquesta Cubana * Cha Cha Cha At The Sahara
14. Slim Cooper & His Orchestra * It Ain´t Necessarily So Cha Cha Cha
15. Perez Prado * Cayetano
16. Shelley Manne * Daktari
17. Mpampis Mallidis * Kithares Havagia
18. Anestos Athanasiou, Vassilis Saleas, Giorgos Koros * Stavrodomi
19. Kyu Sakamoto * Sukiyaki
20. Misora Hibari * Hibari No Hanaurimusume
21. Frank Nagai, Matsuo Kazuko * Tokyo Night Club
22. Twin Tunes * Japanese Rhumba
23. Joan Savage * Lula Rock-A-Hula
24. Nino Rienzi * Persian King
25. Xavier Cugat and his Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra * Elube Chango
26. Kasagi Shizuko * Modern Konjikiyasha
27. Lloyd Miller * Hue Wall
28. Koichi Sugii * A-A-Waga-Senyu
29. Los Cangaceiros * Oriental Cha Cha
30. Edmundo Ros * Vaba-Ba-Boom
31. Bill Grammer * Princess of Persia
32. Akim * Voodoo Drums
33. Jack La Forge * The Cleopatra Kick
34. Eddie The Sheik Kochak * Ha Be Be Blues

 Vorschau: greek music - Mi. 25.11.  19-21h/ Do. 26.11.  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Musik aus fremden Ländern
Mi. 23.09.20 19-21h/ Do. 24.09.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt

1. Vic Daiano & El Conjunto Ely Neri * Ventiquattromila Baci
2. Colette Magny * Melocoton
3. Jan Rohde & The Adventurers * Doin´The Jenka
4. J.J. Jones * Night Train Mambo
5. Kyu Sakamoto * Kekkou-dane Ondo
6. Tacit Blessing * Indecipherable
7. Rudy Ventura * Carnavalito Gitano
8. Rudy Ventura * Souvenirs
9. Los Llopis * Estremecete
10. Los Iruna-ko * La Paloma Twist
11. Marc Aryan * Moda Yolunda
12. Tanju Okan * Üsküdardan Istanbula Yol Gider
13. Kyu Sakamoto * Fuchu Ondo
14. Misora Hibari u.a. * Omatsuri Mambo
15. Los Espanoles * Eso Es el Amor
16. Los Campantes/ El Conjunto de Fernando Orteu
17. Los Espanoles * Fado Das Queixas
18. Bonet de San Pedro/ Los Siete de Palma * Ras-Ka-Yu
19. Ray Baretto * Babalu
20. Lalo Guerrero Y Su Cinco Lobos * Marihuana Boogie
21. Ilham Gencer * Ne Olur Yapma
22. Ray Baretto * Enamorado
23. The Spiders * Mellow Mama
24. Arthur Smith & His Cracker-Jacks* Hi Lo Boogie
25. Sonia Neuman * Karawane
26. Raoul Hausmann * Poèmes phonètiques
27. Babylon Orchestra * Mole Chant
28. Babylon Orchestra * Bazar
29. Enzo Avitabile * Puort´aller`
30. Los Espanoles * Sevilla Mambo
31. Los Llopis * R-O-C-K
32. Tpao Batman Orkestra * Aya Bak Yildiza Bak
33. Los Espanoles * Kanimambo
34. African Dance Band of the Cold Storage Commission of Southern Rhodesia * Skookian
35. El Principe Gitano * Rumbera de Seda
36. Anjos do Inferno * Vatapa
37. The Jumping Jacques * Let Them Eat Cake
38. Jimmy Nolen * Swingin´Peter Gun
39. The Dukes * Last Ride

Vorschau Mi. 28.10.  19-21h/ Do. 29.10.  10-12h:   Mizik Ekzotik

 

Captain Crucial Cut
Adentures in Sound
MORRICONE
Mi. 26.08.20 19-21h/ Do. 27.08.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt

1. The Verdict * OST The Big Gundown
2. Marcette grottesche * OST Slalom
3. My Fault * OST My Name is Nobody
4. Slalom * OST Slalom
5. La Prima Volta * OST I Malamondo
6. Dal Sarto * OST Occhio alla penna
7. Atto di dolore * OST Ogro
8. Death Rides a Horse Pt. 2 * Da uomo a uomo
9. Fuga a cavallo * OST Il Buono, Il Brutto, Il Cattivo
10. Paura * EM & Miranda Martino
11. Il Ritorno de Beauregard * OST Faccia a Faccia
12. For a Few Dollars More * OST Main Theme
13. Al bar * OST Fatti di gente perbene
14. La cena degli ufficali Pt. 1 * OST Il deserto dei Tartari
15. Oggi danze con gli amici di cantone * OST La tragedia di un uomo ridicolo
16. Tema di Dunja * OST Il Fiore Delle Mille E Una Notte
17. Frammenti * Il Canton Moderni di Alessandroni * OST Teorema
18. Un clavicembalo * OST La notte e il momento
19. Brontolone – Version 4 * OST Crescete e Moltiplicatevi
20. Musculi di velluto * OST I Malamondo
21. Pel di carota * OST La Cuccagna
22. Placcaggio * OST Il Gatto al Nove Code
23. Vaohanana manitu * OST Ochio alla penna
24. Forza G: psichedelico jazzistico * Forza G
25. Libera, amore mio – Musica da ballo (2)
26. La cena degli ufficiali Pt. 2 * Il deserto dei Tartari
27. La Banchiera (Burlesco) * OST La Banchiera
28. Divina Creatura * OST Divina Creatura
29. Ad ogni costo Pt. 2 * OST Ad ogni costo
30. Prélude À Icareblau * OST Comme Icare
31. Fumeria dóppio * OST La storia vera della Signora delle camelie
32. Giovanni ed Elviruccia: I Giorni Tuoi, le Notti Mie
33. Lounge Fox-Trot * OST Gil intoccabili
34. Las Vegas * OST Gil intoccabili
35. rot mundharmonika once west
36. Come una sentenza era una volta
37. The Antichrist * Thriller Collection
38. La cosa buffa (Ballabile 3) * OST La cosa buffa
39. Il Tangone * I Basilischi
40. Ruba al Prossimo Tuo: Seq 15 * OST Ruba al Prossimo Tuo

Vorschau: Mi. 23.09. 19-21h/Do. 24.09.  10-12h -  Musik aus der Fremde 1950 - heute

Captain Crucial Cut
Adentures in Sound
funky - disco - funky
Mi. 22.07.20 19-21h/ Do. 23.07.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt

1. The Bar-Keys * Soul Finger
2. Jimmy Bo Horne * Dance Across The Floor
3. Curtis Mayfield * Move On Up
4. Mop Mop * So High
5. All Saints * Lady Marmelade
6. Deee-Lite * Groove is in the Heart
7. Charles Whright & The Watts * Express Yourself
8. Zapp & Roger * I Heard It Through The Grapewine
9. Rhythm King * Party Time
10. The Electric Express * It´s The Real Thing
11. Rick James * Give It To Me Baby
12. Daddy Cool * Boney M
13. Parliament * All In
14. Mop Mop * Locomotive
15. Hot Chocolate * Night Ride 2011
16. Cameo * Word Up
17. Enzo Avitabile/ Hugh Masekela * Chest´e´LÁfrica
18. Merricks * Rock Espacial
19. Space * Magic Fly
20. El Rubello * Sex Machine
21. Livy Ekemezie * Friday Night
22. Dee-Lite/ Chillblast * Party Happening People
23. Miles Davis + 3

Vorschau: Mi. 26.08. 19-21h/ Do. 27.08.  10-12h: Hommage an auf für Ennio Morricone

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
The Roots of Reggae - Rocksteady
Mi. 24.06.20 19-21h/ Do. 25.06.20 10-12h
Radio X 91.8

1. The Paragons * On The Beach
2. Prince Buster * Faith
3. The Paragons * Only A Smile
4. Tommy Mc Cook * The Shadow Of Your Smile
5. Prince Buster * Ali Shuffle
6. Prince Buster * Call The Master
7. Ken Boothe * When I Fall In Love
8. The Paragons * Roslyn Sweat Blackbird Singing
9. The Rudies * Rocco
10. Ken Boothe * Suzie Q
11. The Gaylays * Over The Rainbow´s End
12. Ken Boothe * Satisfaction
13. Prince Buster * And I Love Her
14. Prince Buster * Rum And Coca-Cola
15. Byles * Curly Locks
16. Prince Buster * Cleopatra
17. Roland Alphonso * A.B.C. Rocksteady
18. The Baba Brooks Band * Watermelon Man
19. Prince Buster * Dont Throw Stones
20. Glen Adams * I Want To Hold Your Hand
21. Hopeton Lewis * Take it Easy
22. Dawn Penn * Blue Yes Blue
23. The Paragons * The Tide Is High
24. Phyllis Dillon * Perfidia
25. Ken Boothe * Ain´t No Sunshine
26. The Paragons * Place Quit
27. Desmond Dekker * Israelites
28. Prince Buster * Eye For An Eye
29. Dawn Penn * Long Day Short Night
30. Prince Buster * One Step Beyond
31. Derrick Harriot * The Loser
32. Dean Frazer * Fat Sax

Vorschau: 22.07.  19-21/ 23.07.  10-12h: funky music